Printworks: Autumn/Winter Line-up

Being one of Europe’s most talked about cultural destinations, Printworks London has announced an unforgettable Autumn/Winter season featuring some of the most innovative and exciting talent today. Printworks will host more than 25 events, welcoming the likes of The Black Madonna, Theo Parrish, Bugzy Malone, Bicep, Nina Kraviz, Chromeo and Deadmau5 to the revolutionary venue, with even more nights and acts to be announced.

LINE-UP & DATES ANNOUNCED

COCOON // SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC –  Sven Väth / Patrick Topping / Dubfire / Ilario Alicante / Dana Ruh

DARK ROOM – Art of Dark –  Truly Madly / Christian AB / Colin Chiddle

 

MOSAIC // SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Maceo Plex / Len Faki / Ellen Allien / Silent Servant /Steve Rachmad / Brame & Hamo

DARK ROOM – Danny Daze b2b Anthony Parasole / Jennifer Cardini / D Knox

 

SMIRNOFF EQUALISING MUSIC // SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – The Black Madonna / Artwork / Peggy Gou / Honey Dijon / Mella Dee / HAAi / Grainger

DARK ROOM – Alexis / Catalina / Eva Crystaltips / Jade Cox / Jaguar / Jay Carder / Kiia / Trudy Knight

 

SOLID GROOVES // SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER

*Full lineup announced soon

 

BUGZY MALONE // FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL LIVE – Bugzy Malone & Guests

 

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Marcellus Pittman / Moodymann / Omar-S / Theo Parrish / Dolan Bergin

DARK ROOM – Dâm-Funk (DJ) / Jayda G / Mayer Hawthorne (DJ) / Moxie /Anu

 

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Todd Terje (DJ) / Roman Flügel / Romare (LIVE) / Jeremy Underground / Jacques Greene (DJ) / Dolan Bergin

DARK ROOM – DJ Spinna / Kornel Kovacs / Will Saul / Perel – Hybrid / Chloe Frieda & special guest to be announced

 

CHROMEO // SATURDAY 1ST NOVEMBER  

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Chromeo

 

RETURN II JUNGLE // SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER

*Full lineup announced soon

 

PRINTWORKS PRESENTS / SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Armand Van Helden / Gerd Janson / Henrik Schwarz (LIVE) / Krystal Klear / Jasper James / Eclair Fifi

DARK ROOM – Octo Octa (DJ) / Virginia / Cinnaman / Manami Babi

 

MAU5TRAP // FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Deadmau5 and more to be announced

*2AM finish

 

MOUNT KIMBIE PRESENTS // SATURDAY 17TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Nina Kraviz / Ben UFO / Bjarki (Live) / Kelly Lee Owens / Imogen / Mount Kimbie (DJ)

DARK ROOM Kassem Mosse (LIVE) / Anthony Naples / DJ Python (LIVE) / DEBONAIR / Object

 

BICEP// WEDNESDAY 21ST / THURSDAY 22ND / *FRIDAY 23RD NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL LIVE – BICEP (LIVE)

*2AM finish

 

AFTERLIFE // SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Tale Of Us Present Afterlife

*Full lineup announced soon

 

SG LEWIS & GUESTS // FRIDAY 7TH DECEMBER

PRESS HALL LIVE – SG Lewis & GuestsANJUNADEEP // SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER

*Full lineup announced soon

 

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 15TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Jeff Mills / Marcel Dettmann / Blawan / Octave One (LIVE) / James Ruskin / Anastasia Kristensen

DARK ROOM – Surgeon (Live) / DJ Stingray / Answer Code Request (LIVE) / Shed / Karen Gwyer (LIVE) / Happa / SPFDJCIRCOLOCO // SUNDAY 16TH DECEMBER

*Full line-up announced soon